Skip To Main Content

Staff

Brigham Staff Directory

Administration

Erin O'Grady, Principal                                                                         e-mail

Nereida Gonzalez                                                                                               e-mail

Jenny Bryant, Full Day Program Family Coordinator                                           e-mail

Jennifer Rients 1/2 Day Blended and ECSE Program Family Coordinator            e-mail

Nela Diaz, Bilingual Family Liaison                                                                   e-mail

Classroom Teachers

Tammy Cave, Blended Pre-K                                                                        e-mail

Justine Hackler, ECSE Level 1                                                                       e-mail  

Kara Hereford, Full Day Pre-K                                                                       e-mail  

Megan Herrera Blended/ Bilingual Pre-K                                                        e-mail

Tracy Hitchins, ESL                                                                                      e-mail

Jenny Hodel, Blended Pre-K                                                                                   e-mail

Bailey Howes, Blended Pre-K                                                                           e-mail 

Chelsea Jones, Blended Pre-K                                                                         e-mail  

Cynthia Keller, Blended Pre-K                                                                        e-mail

Linda Kitterman, ECSE Level 1                                                                        e-mail

Hana McCubbins, Blended Pre-K                                                                     e-mail

Colleen O'Dea, ELL/ Bilingual                                                                          e-mail

Rachel Olson, Blended Pre-K                                                                          e-mail

Grace Pirtle,Blended Pre-K                                                                            e-mail

Holli Robbins, Full Day Pre-K                                                                          e-mail

Jay Sherwin, Blended Pre-K                                                                             e-mail

  

 

Support Staff

Speech-Language Pathologists

Ellen Dixon, SLP/ Eval Team                                                                            e-mail

Jana Kelly, SLP/ Eval Team                                                                              e-mail

Kristin McClure, SLP                                                                                              e-mail   

Jaime Moore, SLP                                                                                          e-mail

Diana Pratte, SLP                                                                                                    e-mail

Kathleen Schlais, SLP/ Eval Team                                                                    e-mail

Stacy Smith, SLP                                                                                             e-mail

Megan Starkey, SLP/ Eval Team                                                                      e-mail

Lindsey Yount, SLP                                                                                       e-mail

 

OT/PT

Kelly Honzel, Occupational Therapist                                                             e-mail

Meegan Glasgow-Kuhns, Occupational Therapist Assistant                               e-mail

Bayleigh Shoemaker, Occupational Therapist Assistant                                   e-mail

Shelly Weakly, Physical Therapist                                                                 e-mail

Sheila Keller, Physical Therapist Assistant                                                     e-mail

Evaluation Team

Haley Safranek, School Social Worker                                                            e-mail

Meredith Dehner, Evaluation Team Social Worker                                             e-mail

Gisele Gorski, Evaluation Team Psychologist                                                    e-mail

Carrie Helling, Evaluation Team Psychologist                                                   e-mail

 

Lora Boyd, Instructional Coach                                                                               e-mail

 

Tara Bennett, Screenings/Enrollment                                                                     e-mail

Paraprofessionals

Jennifer Ahrens                                                                                                       e-mail

Cintia Arias                                                                                                  e-mail

Brianna Bates                                                                                                          e-mail

Dana Byers                                                                                                   e-mail

Carrie Cadieux                                                                                              e-mail

Rachel Dearing                                                                                                        e-mail

Amanda Deets                                                                                                 e-mail

Ellen Gilbert                                                                                                   e-mail

Ashley Gould                                                                                                  e-mail

Michelle Herbert                                                                                             e-mail

Pasamalar Jayachandran                                                                                 e-mail

LaShawnda McCarty                                                                                                 e-mail

Brianna McIntyre                                                                                                      e-mail

Jennifer Miller                                                                                                  e-mail

Maggy Naber                                                                                                   e-mail

Susan Naber                                                                                                    e-mail

Ginger Powell                                                                                                            e-mail

Melissa Ray                                                                                                     e-mail

Tammy Slezak                                                                                                           e-mail

Kim Spence                                                                                                               e-mail

Custodial Staff

Thomas (TJ) Johnson Daytime Custodian                                                             e-mail

Toby McCambridge, Nighttime Custodian                                                           e-mail

Food Services

Cheryl Dubrava, Kitchen Manager                                                                      e-mail

Nurses

Rebekah Burch                                                                                                          e-mail

Amanda Goff                                                                                                              e-mail